Elected Officials

President of the United States
Joseph R. Biden (DEM)
1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20500
202-456-1414
www.whitehouse.gov
 
Vice President of the United States
Kamala D. Harris (DEM)
1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20500
202-456-1414
www.whitehouse.gov
 
US Senate
Thom Tillis (REP)
113 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-6342
www.tillis.senate.gov
 
US Senate
Richard Burr (REP)
217 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-3154
www.burr.senate.gov
 
US House of Representatives District 9
Dan Bishop (REP)
1207 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-1976
https://danbishop.house.gov/
 
US House of Representatives District 12
Alma Adams (DEM)
2436 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-1510
https://adams.house.gov/
 
Governor
Roy Cooper (DEM)
20301 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699
919-814-2000
www.governor.nc.gov
 
Lieutenant Governor
Mark Robinson (REP)
310 North Blount St
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-814-3680
www.ltgov.nc.gov
 
Attorney General
Josh Stein (DEM)
9001 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699
919-716-6400
www.ncdoj.gov
 
Auditor
Beth A. Wood (DEM)
20601 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699
919-807-7500
www.ncauditor.gov
 
Commissioner of Agriculture
Steve Troxler (REP)
1001 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699
919-707-3000
www.ncagr.gov
 
Commissioner of Insurance
Mike Causey (REP)
1201 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699
855-408-1212
www.ncdoi.gov
 
Commissioner of Labor
Josh Dobson (REP)
1101 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699
800-625-2267
www.nclabor.com
 
Secretary of State
Elaine F. Marshall (DEM)
PO Box 29622
Raleigh, NC 27626
919-814-5400
www.sosnc.com
 
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Catherine Truitt (REP)
6301 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699
984-236-2100
www.ncpublicschools.org
 
Treasurer
Dale R. Folwell (REP)
3200 Atlantic Ave
Raleigh, NC 27604
919-814-4000
www.nctreasurer.com
 
NC State Senate District 37
Jeff Jackson (DEM)
16 West Jones Street, Room 1104
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-715-8331
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC State Senate District 38
Mujtaba A. Mohammed (DEM)
300 N. Salisbury Street, Room 517
Raleigh, NC 27603
919-733-5955
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC State Senate District 39
Deandrea Salvador (DEM)
16 W. Jones St., Room 1120
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-733-5655
 
NC State Senate District 40
Joyce Waddell (DEM)
16 W. Jones St., Room 1113
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-733-5650
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC State Senate District 41
Natasha Marcus (DEM)
300 N. Salisbury St., Room 519
Raleigh, NC 27603
919-715-3050
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 88
Mary Belk (DEM)
16 W. Jones St., Room 1313
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-733-5607
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 92
Terry Brown (DEM)
300 N Salisbury Street Room 602
Raleigh, NC 27603
919-733-5654
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 98
John R Bradford III (REP)
300 N Sailisbury St Rm 530
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-733-5828
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 99
Nasif Majeed (DEM)
16 West Jones Street, Room 1008
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-733-5606
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 100
John Autry (DEM)
16 W. Jones St., Room 1019
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-715-0706
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 101
Carolyn Logan (DEM)
300 North Salisbury Street, Room 603
Raleigh, NC 27603
919-715-2530
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 102
Becky Carney (DEM)
16 W. Jones Street, Room 1221
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-733-5827
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 103
Rachel Hunt (DEM)
16 West Jones Street, Room. 1111
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-733-5800
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 104
Brandon Lofton (DEM)
16 West Jones Street, Room. 1317
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-715-3009
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 105
Wesley Harris (DEM)
16 West Jones Street, Room 1321
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-733-5886
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 106
Carla Cunningham (DEM)
300 N. Salisbury Street, Rm. 403
Raleigh, NC 27603
919-733-5807
www.ncleg.gov
 
NC House of Representatives District 107
Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. (DEM)
300 North Salisbury Street, Room 404
Raleigh, NC 27603
919-733-5778
www.ncleg.gov
 
District Attorney
Spencer B. Merriweather III (DEM)
700 East Trade St
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0700
www.charmeckda.com
 
Board of Commissioners At-Large
Pat Cotham (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
980-314-2874
WWW.MECKNC.GOV
 
Board of Commissioners At-Large
Ella B. Scarborough (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
980-314-2879
WWW.MECKNC.GOV
 
Board of Commissioners At-Large
Leigh Altman (DEM)
600 E 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
980-314-2871
 
Board of Commissioners District 1
Elaine Powell, Vice Chair (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
980-314-2876
WWW.MECKNC.GOV
 
Board of Commissioners District 2
Vilma D. Leake (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
980-314-2875
WWW.MECKNC.GOV
 
Board of Commissioners District 3
George Dunlap, Chair (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
980-314-2873
WWW.MECKNC.GOV
 
Board of Commissioners District 4
Mark Jerrell (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
980-314-2872
WWW.MECKNC.GOV
 
Board of Commissioners District 5
Laura Meier (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
980-314-2877
WWW.MECKNC.GOV
 
Board of Commissioners District 6
Susan Rodriguez-McDowell (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
980-314-2878
WWW.MECKNC.GOV
 
Clerk of Superior Court
Elisa Chinn-Gary (DEM)
PO Box 37971
Charlotte, NC 28237
704-686-0200
www.nccourts.org
 
Sheriff
Garry McFadden (DEM)
700 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-8100
www.mecksherriff.com
 
Register of Deeds
Fred Smith (DEM)
720 East 4th Street, Room 100
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-2443
www.meckrod.manatron.com
 
Chief Justice of Supreme Court
Paul Newby ()
PO Box 1841
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-5715
www.nccourts.org
 
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice
Anita Earls ()
Supreme Court of NC PO Box 1841
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-5700
www.nccourts.org
 
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice
Michael Morgan ()
Supreme Court of NC PO Box 1841
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-5713
www.nccourts.org
 
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice
Tamara Barringer ()
Supreme Court of NC PO Box 1841
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-5700
www.nccourts.org
 
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice
Robin Hudson ()
Supreme Court of NC PO Box 2170
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-5717
www.nccourts.org
 
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice
Sam J. Ervin IV ()
Supreme Court of NC PO Box 1841
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-5711
www.nccourts.org
 
NC Supreme Court Associate Justice
Philip Berger Jr ()
Supreme Court of NC PO Box 1841
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-5700
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Chief Judge
Donna Stroud ()
PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3680
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Darren Jackson ()
PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3600
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Jefferson Griffin ()
PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3600
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Jeff Carpenter ()
PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3600
www.nccourt.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Chris Dillon ()
PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3690
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
April Wood ()
Court of Appeals Building PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3600
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Richard Dietz ()
Court of Appeals Building PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3740
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
John M. Tyson ()
PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3750
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Lucy Inman ()
PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3730
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Valerie Zachary ()
PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3790
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Fred Gore ()
Court of Appeals Building PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3600
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Hunter Murphy ()
Court of Appeals Building PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3650
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
John Arrowood ()
Court of Appeals Building PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3660
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Toby Hampson ()
Court of Appeals Building PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3600
www.nccourts.org
 
Court of Appeals Judge
Allegra Collins ()
Court of Appeals Building PO Box 888
Raleigh, NC 27602
919-831-3600
www.nccourts.org
 
Superior Court Judge (26A)
Casey A. Viser ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0100
 
Superior Court Judge (26B)
Kimberly Best ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0100
www.nccourts.org
 
Superior Court Judge (26C)
George C. Bell ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0100
www.nccourts.org
 
Superior Court Judge Seat 26D
Lisa Bell ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0100
 
Superior Court Judge Seat 26E
Reggie McKnight ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0100
 
Superior Court Judge Seat 26F
Karen Eady-Williams ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0100
 
Superior Court Judge Seat 26G
Carla N. Archie ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0100
 
Superior Court Judge Seat 26H
Louis A. Trosch, Jr. ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0100
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Vacant Seat ()
832 East 4th St, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Paulina Havelka ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Sean Smith ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
J. Rex Marvel ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0900
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Jena Culler ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Roy Wiggins ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0112
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Michael J Stading ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28204
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Matthew Osman ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Aretha V. Blake ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Faith Fickling-Alvarez ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0141
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Vacant Seat ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Paige B. McThenia ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Christy Townley Mann ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Tracy Hanna Hewett ()
832 East 4th St, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Karen D. McCallum ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Renee Little ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Rickye McKoy-Mitchell ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Gary Henderson ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Ty M. Hands ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Elizabeth Thornton Trosch ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0101
www.nccourts.org
 
NC District Court Judge District 26
Donald R. Cureton ()
832 East 4th Street, Suite 9600
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-686-0100
 
Board of Education - At-Large
Jennifer De La Jara ()
PO Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230
980-343-6207
www.cms.k12.nc.us/
 
Board of Education - At-Large
Elyse Dashew, Chair ()
PO Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230
704-659-6994
www.cms.k12.nc.us/
 
Board of Education - At-Large
Lenora Sanders Shipp ()
PO Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230
980-343-6207
www.cms.k12.nc.us/
 
Board of Education - District 1
Rhonda Cheek ()
PO Box 30035
Cornelius, NC 28230
980-231-1465
www.cms.k12.nc.us/
 
Board of Education - District 2
Thelma Byers-Bailey, Esq. Vice Chair ()
PO Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230
980-272-1943
www.cms.k12.nc.us/
 
Board of Education - District 3
Dr Ruby M. Jones ()
PO Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230
704-579-1763
www.cms.k12.nc.us/
 
Board of Education - District 4
Carol Sawyer ()
PO Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230
980-292-0554
www.cms.k12.nc.us
 
Board of Education - District 5
Margaret Marshall ()
PO Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230
704-251-4981
www.cms.k12.nc.us
 
Board of Education - District 6
Sean Strain ()
PO Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230
980-343-5139
www.cms.k12.nc.us
 
Mayor, City of Charlotte
Vi Lyles (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-2241
charlottenc.gov/Mayor/
 
Charlotte City Council At-Large Mayor Pro Tem
Julie Eiselt (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-4099
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council At-Large
Dimple Ajmera (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-2777
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council At-Large
Greg Phipps (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-3430
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council At-Large
Braxton Winston III (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-3185
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council District 1
Larken Egleston (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-3433
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council District 2
Malcolm Graham (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-6105
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council District 3
Victoria Watlington (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-3435
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council District 4
Renee Johnson (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-3436
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council District 5
Matt Newton (DEM)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-3432
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council District 6
Tariq Bokhari (REP)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-336-3431
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Charlotte City Council District 7
Ed Driggs (REP)
600 East 4th Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
704-432-7077
charlottenc.gov/CityCouncil/
 
Mayor, Town of Cornelius
Woody Washam ()
21445 Catawba Avenue
Cornelius, NC 28031
704-662-2122
www.cornelius.org/218/Elected-Officials
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Cornelius Mayor Pro Tem
Dave Gilroy ()
21445 Catawba Avenue
Cornelius, NC 28031
704-258-6653
www.cornelius.org
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Cornelius
Denis P. Bilodeau ()
21445 Catawba Avenue
Cornelius, NC 28031
704-719-7961
www.cornelius.org
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Cornelius
Michael Osborne ()
21445 Catawba Avenue
Cornelius, NC 28031
980-999-8004
www.cornelius.org
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Cornelius
Colin Furcht ()
21445 Catawba Avenue
Cornelius, NC 28031
704-661-2193
www.cornelius.org
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Cornelius
Todd Sansbury ()
21445 Catawba Avenue
Cornelius, NC 28031
704-301-4441
www.cornelius.org
 
Mayor, Town of Davidson
Rusty Knox ()
PO Box 429
Davidson, NC 28036
704-641-7301
www.ci.davidson.nc.us/75/Mayor-Commissioners
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Davidson Mayor Pro Tem
Jane Campbell ()
258 Conroy Avenue
Davidson, NC 28036
704-280-2376
www.ci.davidson.nc.us/75/Mayor-Commissioners
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Davidson
Tracy Mattison Brandon ()
PO Box 525
Davidson, NC 28036
704-765-5258
www.ci.davidson.nc.us
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Davidson
Matt Dellinger ()
17015 Winged Thistle Court
Davidson, NC 28036
704-305-5369
www.ci.davidson.nc.us
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Davidson
Autumn Rierson Michael ()
617 North Main Street
Davidson, NC 28036
704-904-3388
www.ci.davidson.nc.us
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Davidson
Ryan Fay ()
190 Kimberly Rd
Davidson, NC 28036
954-531-2577
www.ci.davidson.nc.us
 
Mayor, Town of Huntersville
Melinda Bales ()
PO Box 664
Huntersville, NC 28070
704-728-9643
https://www.huntersville.org
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Huntersville Mayor Pro Tem
Stacy Phillips ()
PO Box 664
Huntersville, NC 28070
704-533-4685
https://www.huntersville.org
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Huntersville
Daniel Boone ()
PO Box 664
Huntersville, NC 28070
704-948-1685
https://www.huntersville.org
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Huntersville
Lance Munger ()
PO Box 664
Huntersville, NC 28070
443-615-0638
https://www.huntersville.org
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Huntersville
Amber Kovacs ()
PO Box 664
Huntersville, NC 28070
704-877-4871
https://www.huntersville.org/
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Huntersville
Rob Kidwell ()
PO Box 664
Huntersville, NC 28070
704-517-3607
https://www.huntersville.org
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Huntersville
Derek Partee ()
PO Box 664
Huntersville, NC 28070
980-255-0663
www.huntersville.org
 
Mayor, Town of Matthews
John Higdon ()
232 Matthews Station Street
Matthews, NC 28105
704-847-4411
www.matthewsnc.gov
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Matthews Mayor Pro Tem
Ken McCool ()
232 Matthews Station Street
Matthews, NC 28105
704-847-4411
www.matthewsnc.gov
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Matthews
Gina Hoover ()
232 Matthews Station Street
Matthews, NC 28105
704-847-4411
www.matthewsnc.gov
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Matthews
Mark Tofano ()
232 Matthews Station Street
Matthews, NC 28105
704-847-4411
www.matthewsnc.gov
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Matthews
John Urban ()
232 Matthews Station Street
Matthews, NC 28105
704-847-4411
www.matthewsnc.gov
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Matthews
Larry Whitley ()
232 Matthews Station Street
Matthews, NC 28105
704-847-4411
www.matthewsnc.gov
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Matthews
Renee Garner ()
232 Matthews Station Street
Matthews, NC 28105
704-847-4411
www.matthewsnc.gov
 
Mayor, Town of Mint Hill
Brad Simmons ()
4430 Mint Hill Village Lane
Mint Hill, NC 28227
704-579-2977
www.minthill.com
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Mint Hill Mayor Pro Tem
Dale Dalton ()
4430 Mint Hill Village Lane
Mint Hill, NC 28227
704-506-7773
www.minthill.com
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Mint Hill
Twanna Henderson ()
4430 Mint Hill Village Lane
Mint Hill, NC 28227
704-684-4586
www.minthill.com
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Mint Hill
Tony Long ()
4430 Mint Hill Village Lane
Mint Hill, NC 28227
704-589-4196
www.minthill.com
 
Board of Commissioners, Town of Mint Hill
Patrick Holton ()
4430 Mint Hill Village Lane
Mint Hill, NC 28227
704-904-8667
www.minthill.com
 
Mayor, Town of Pineville
John (Jack) Edwards ()
253 Pineville Forest Drive
Pineville, NC 28134
704-577-2973
www.pinevillenc.gov
 
Town Council, Town of Pineville
Ed Samaha ()
15512 Country Lake Dr
Pineville, NC 28134
603-320-5041
www.pinevillenc.gov
 
Town Council, Town of Pineville
Les Gladden ()
305 Lynwood Lane
Pineville, NC 28134
704-889-2443
www.pinevillenc.gov
 
Town Council, Town of Pineville
Chris McDonough ()
221 Pineville Forest Dr
Pineville, NC 28134
704-288-7289
www.pinevillenc.gov
 
Town Council, Town of Pineville
Amelia Stinson-Wesley ()
805 Main Street
Pineville, NC 28134
704-889-1803
www.pinevillenc.gov
 
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor Chair
Barbara Bleiweis ()
2145 Suttle Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28208
704-336-2455
 
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor Vice Chair
Nancy Carter ()
2145 Suttle Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28208
704-336-2455
 
Soil and Water Conservation Supervisor
Rich George ()
2145 Suttle Avenue
Charlotte,, NC 28208
704-336-2455
richsoilandwater@gmail.com